Organizations

Altar Boys’ Association
Director : Rev. Fr. Joy Chittilappilly
C/o Infant Jesus Church, 5/233, A2,
KNG Pudur, CBE – 641 108
Mob : 8754181701

Animator: Sr. Jennis CSN
President: K. L. Joseline, Kuniyamuthur
Vice President: Raju Benny, Gandhipuram
Secretary: Libin Jolly N., Edayapalayam
Joint Secretary: Lijo J., Viswasapuram
Treasurer: Benson Joseph, Tirupur

Cherupushpa Mission League
Director : Rev. Fr. Shijo Mavarayil
Holy Trinity Cathedral, Trichy Road,
Ramanathapuram, CBE – 641 045
Mob : 09944237372

Vice Directors : Sr. Grace Paul FCC, Mrs. Jessy Varghese, Tirupur
President: Jeshin Manuel, Gandhipuram
Vice President: Akshitha Francis, Ramanathapuram
Secretary: Sanal Abraham, Edayapalayam
Joint Secretary: Jimsy Johnson P., Tirupur
Treasurer: Rinosh Johnson, Kavundampalayam
Executive Members: Nishitha Thomas, Ukkadam, Renaldo S. Rajkumar, Mettupalayam

Eparchial Liturgical Commission
Convenor : Fr. Joseph Puthur
Infant Jesus Church, 5/233, A2
KNG Pudur, CBE – 641 108
Mob : 9003591242
Priests’ Welfare Fund
President : Mgr. George Narikuzhi
Holy Trinity Cathedral
Trichy Road, Ramanathapuram
Coimbatore – 641 045
Mob : 9790100174
Charismatic Movement
Director : Fr. Jaison Pulikottil
Louede Matha Forane Church
B. P. Agraharam, Bhavani Road
Erode – 638 005
Mob : 9944229373

Asst. Director : Fr. Sajan Chakkalackal MST
St. Clotilda’s Church
Vellalore, Podanur
Coimbatore – 641 023
Mob : 9787969683

Co-Ordination Committee
Chariman : Mgr. Narikuzhi George
Holy Trinity Cathedral
Trichy Road, Ramanathapuram
Coimbatore – 641 045
Mob : 9790100174

Secretary : Mr. Varghese Arimbur

Holy Childhood
Director : Rev. Fr. Satheesh Kanjiraparambil SDV
St. Antony’s Church, Vishwasapuram
Saravanampatty, CBE – 641 035
Mob : 09443798187

Animator : Sr. Jeena Jacob FCC

Vocation Commission
Director : Rev. Fr. Joy Chittilappilly
C/o Infant Jesus Church, 5/233,
A2, KNG Pudur, CBE – 641 108
Mob : 08754181701
Pithrusangam
Director : Rev. Fr. Franklin Kannanaikkal
St. Paul’s Church, Mahalingapuram,
Pollachi – 642 002
Mob : 08939170160

President : Mr. Varghese Arimbur
Vice President : Mr. Goerge Podanur
Secretary : Mr. A. R. Jose
Joint Secretary : Mr. Varghese Poomarket
Treasurer : Mr. Jolly Edayapalayam

Mathrusangam
Director : Rev. Fr. Johnson Kannampadathil
Good Shepherd Church, Karamadai,
CBE – 641 104
Mob : 09486802001

President : Mrs. Shiny Joseph, Ramanathapuram
Vice President : Mrs. Leena Varghese, Saibaba Colony
Secretary : Mrs. Bensy Paul, Gandhipuram
Joint Secretary : Mrs. Mini Benny, Tirupur
Treasurer : Mrs. Cicily George, Edayapalayam

Catholic Youth Movement
Director : Rev. Fr. Joseph Puthur
Infant Jesus Church, 5/233, A2
KNG Pudur, CBE – 641 108
Mob : 9003591242

Animators : Sr. Rose Ainikkal CHF, Mr. Chackochan Kannanaickal
President : Sijo Kalappurackal, Kavundampalayam
Vice President : Johnsy Pellissery, Tirupur
General Secretary : Dijo Komban, Ramanathapuram
Secretary : Denny Ollakkengal, Pollachi, Shinta Chittilappilly, Poomarket
Treasurer : Sojo Manavalan, Gandhipuram
Editor : Shaijo Pankan, Ukkadam
Co-Ordinator : Julian Jacob, Podanur
Regional Representative : Polson Mulackal, Ukkadam
National Representative : Biju Alex, Pollachi

© 2011 Eparchy of Ramanathapuram, All Rights Reserved.